Kyle Barber

University of Connecticut Class of 2015 Manlius, NY, USA
  • Total Results 159
  • Total Events 28
Personal Records
  • 55mH (in) - 8.25
  • 110mH - 16.41
  • 400mH - 54.81
  • 600m (in) - 1:21.03
  • 800m (in) - 1:51.57
  • 1000m (in) - 2:28.81
  • 5K (xc) - 15:38.50
  • Triple Jump (in) - 41-7.5
  • 55m (in) - 7.62
  • 200m (in) - 26.40
  • 300m (in) - 38.12
  • 400m (in) - 55.44
  • 400m - 49.23
  • 800m - 1:51.40
  • 1500m - 3:56.00
  • 1600m (in) - 4:31.15
  • 1 Mile (in) - 4:13.14
  • 1 Mile - 4:18.86
  • 3K Steeple - 9:06.58
  • 4K (xc) - 12:23.80
  • 3 Mile (xc) - 14:46.80
  • 5K - 15:15.89
  • 6K (xc) - 19:29.60
  • 8K (xc) - 25:24.20
  • 10K (xc) - 32:56.39
  • Long Jump (in) - 16-11.5
  • Long Jump - 17-0
  • Triple Jump - 42-7

To see all performances, subscribe to

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
Long Jump Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 17-0 Graph
2012
xx-xx.xx NWI Dual - FM vs Auburn 6th Finals >
xx-x NWI Dual - FM vs Nottingham 5th Finals >
xx-x NWI Dual - FM vs Corcoran 7th Finals >
Indoor PR: 16-11.5 Graph
2012
xx-xx.x Section 3 Select Meet 22nd Finals >
Triple Jump Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 42-7 Graph
2014
xx-x Section 3 Class Champs 2nd Finals >
xx-x Section 3 Leagues 2nd Finals >
2013
xx-x Section 3 Class Champs 3rd Finals >
xx-x Section 3 Leagues 4th Finals >
xx-x Chittenango Invitational 4th Finals >
2012
xx-x.xx NWI Dual - FM vs Auburn 3rd Finals >
xx-xx NWI Dual - FM vs Nottingham 4th Finals >
xx-x NWI Dual - FM vs Corcoran 5th Finals >
Indoor PR: 41-7.5 Graph
2015
xx-x.x Section 3 Field Event Meet 2nd Finals >
2014
xx-x.xx Sec. 3 OHSL/CNYCL Champs 1st Finals >
xx-xx.xx Section 3 Class AA & A Champ 3rd Finals >
xx-x.xx CNYITA Last Chance 2nd Finals >
xx-x.xx Fred Kirschenheiter Relays 6th Finals >
xx-x Sec. 3 Bob Grieve Invite 5th Finals >
2013
xx-x.xx Section 3 Class AA & A Champ 4th Finals >
xx-x Sec. 3 OHSL/CNYCL Champs 1st Finals >
xx-x.x Fred Kirschenheiter Relays 4th Finals >
xx-x.xx Sec. 3 Bob Grieve Invite 7th Finals >
xx-x.xx Sec. 3 George Constantino Invite 12th Finals >
2012
xx-x.xx Section 3 Class Championships 9th Finals >
xx-x.x Section 3 Select Meet 11th Finals >
xx-xx.x Sec. 3 Bob Grieve Invite 8th Finals >
xx-x.xx Sec. 3 George Constantino Invite 18th Finals >
55m Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 7.62 Graph
2012
x.xx Oscar Jensen Relays 32nd Finals >
55mH Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 8.25 Graph
2014
x.xx CNYITA Last Chance 3rd Finals >
x.xx Fred Kirschenheiter Relays 4th Finals >
x.xx Sec. 3 Bob Grieve Invite 2nd Finals >
2013
x.xx Section 3 State Qualifier 7th Prelims >
x.xx Section 3 Class AA & A Champ 6th Finals >
x.xx Sec. 3 OHSL/CNYCL Champs 3rd Finals >
x.xx Fred Kirschenheiter Relays 6th Finals >
x.xx Sec. 3 Bob Grieve Invite 7th Finals >
x.xx Sec. 3 George Constantino Invite 5th Finals >
x.xx Sec. 3 John Arcaro Invite 4th Finals >
x.xx Oscar Jensen Relays 4th Finals >
x.xx Jack Morse Relays 3rd Finals >
2012
x.xx Sec. 3 OHSL/CNYCL Champs 4th Finals >
x.xx Fred Kirschenheiter Relays 11th Finals >
x.xx Sec. 3 Bob Grieve Invite 10th Finals >
x.xx Sec. 3 George Constantino Invite 11th Finals >
x.xx Oscar Jensen Relays 16th Finals >
x.xx Sec. 3 John Arcaro Invit 16th Finals >
x.xx Jack Morse Relays 13th Finals >
110mH Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 16.41 Graph
2013
xx.xx Section 3 Leagues 2nd Finals >
xx.xx Chittenango Invitational 4th Finals >
2012
xx.xx Section 3 Class Champs 5th Finals >
xx.xx Section 3 Class Champs 6th Prelims >
xx.xx Oneida Invitational 7th Prelims >
xx.xx Dual - FM vs Auburn 1st Finals >
xx.xx Chittenango Invitational 8th Finals >
xx.xx Dual - FM vs Nottingham 3rd Finals >
xx.xx Dual - FM vs Corcoran 4th Finals >
200m Wind Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 26.40 Graph
2012
xx.xx Sec. 3 John Arcaro Invit 26th Finals >
300m Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 38.12 Graph
2014
xx.xx Oscar Jensen Relays 5th Finals >
2013
xx.xx Sec. 3 John Arcaro Invite 9th Finals >
400m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 49.23 Graph
2015
xx.xx Section 3 Class Champs 1st Finals >
xx.xx Section 3 Leagues 1st Finals >
2014
xx.xx Section 3 Class Champs 1st Finals >
xx.xx Section 3 Leagues 1st Finals >
Indoor PR: 55.44 Graph
2013
xx.xx Oscar Jensen Relays 6th Finals >
400mH Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 54.81 Graph
2016
x:xx.xx American Conference Championship 4th Prelims >
xx.xx UConn Northeast Challenge 4th Finals >
xx.xx Miami Hurricane Invitational 4th Finals >
2014
xx.xx NYSPHSAA - NY State Champs 5th Finals >
xx.xx Section 3 State Qualifier 2nd Finals >
xx.xx Section 3 Class Champs 2nd Finals >
xx.xx Section 3 Leagues 1st Finals >
2013
xx.xx Section 3 State Qualifier 2nd Finals >
xx.xx Section 3 Class Champs 1st Finals >
xx.xx Section 3 Leagues 1st Finals >
xx.xx Oneida Invitational 1st Finals >
xx.xx Chittenango Invitational 1st Finals >
2012
x:xx.xx Section 3 Class Champs 8th Finals >
600m Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 1:21.03 Graph
2016
x:xx.xx Sykes-Sabock Challenge Cup 2nd Finals >
2015
x:xx.xx Sec. 3 OHSL/CNYCL Champs 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Section 3 Class AA & A Champ 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Sec. 3 George Constantino Invite 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Fred Kirschenheiter Relays 1st Finals >
2014
x:xx.xx Sec. 3 OHSL/CNYCL Champs 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx Section 3 Class AA & A Champ 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx CNYITA Last Chance 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Fred Kirschenheiter Relays 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Oscar Jensen Relays 3rd Finals >
x:xx.xx Sec. 3 John Arcaro Invite 2nd Finals >
800m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 1:51.40 Graph
2016
x:xx.xx American Athletic Conference Championship 14th Prelims >
2015
x:xx.xx NYSPHSAA - NY State Champs 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Section 3 State Qualifier 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Section 3 Class Champs 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Section 3 Leagues 3rd Finals >
x:xx.xx Oneida Invitational 1st Finals >
2014
x:xx.xx Oneida Invitational 1st Finals >
Indoor PR: 1:51.57 Graph
2017
x:xx.xx The American Indoor Conference Championship 5th Prelims >
x:xx.xx Artie O'Connor Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx David Hemery Valentine Invitational 3rd Finals >
2016
x:xx.xx The American Indoor Conference Championship 8th Prelims >
x:xx.xx Penn State Tune-Up 9th Finals >
x:xx.xx David Hemery Valentine Invitational 20th Finals >
x:xx.xx Terrier Invitational 6th Finals >
x:xx.xx Great Dane Classic 8th Finals >
x:xx.xx Yale Collegiate Invitational 2nd Finals >
1000m Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 2:28.81 Graph
2017
x:xx.xx Columbia East-West Challenge 5th Finals >
2015
x:xx.xx NYSPHSAA -NY State Champs 3rd Finals >
x:xx.xx Section 3 State Qualifier 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Sec. 3 OHSL/CNYCL Champs 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Section 3 Class AA & A Champ 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Sec. 3 George Constantino Invite 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Fred Kirschenheiter Relays 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Sec. 3 John Arcaro Invite 2nd Finals >
2014
x:xx.xx Sec. 3 OHSL/CNYCL Champs 3rd Finals >
x:xx.xx Sec. 3 Bob Grieve Invite 2nd Finals >
1500m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 3:56.00 Graph
2017
x:xx.xx Penn Challenge 11th Finals >
1600m Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 4:31.15 Graph
2015
x:xx.xx Section 3 Class AA & A Champ 2nd Finals >
1 Mile Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 4:18.86 Graph
2016
x:xx.xx Central Connecticut State University Track & Field Invitational 4th Finals >
2015
x:xx.xx Chittenango Invitational 2nd Finals >
2014
x:xx.xx Chittenango Invitational 3rd Finals >
Indoor PR: 4:13.14 Graph
2017
x:xx.xx Scarlet and White Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Rhode Island Sorlein Invitational 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx Great Dane Classic 6th Finals >
2015
x:xx.xx Oscar Jensen Relays 2nd Finals >
3K Steeple Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 9:06.58 Graph
2017
x:xx.xx American Athletic Conference 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx The Penn Relays Carnival 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx Northeast Challenge 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Pepsi Florida Relays 22nd Finals >
2016
x:xx.xx Larry Ellis Invitational 26th Finals >
x:xx.xx Penn Challenge 4th Finals >
4K Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 12:23.80 Graph
2014
xx:xx.xx Reebok Manhattan HS Invitational 6th Finals >
2013
xx:xx.xx Reebok Manhattan HS Invitational 41st Finals >
3 Mile Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 14:46.80 Graph
2014
xx:xx.xx 50th Annual McQuaid Invitational 5th Finals >
xx:xx.xx CNYCL Championships 3rd Finals >
2013
xx:xx.xx Section 3 League Meets 5th Finals >
xx:xx.xx McQuaid Invitational 32nd Finals >
5K Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 15:15.89 Graph
2017
xx:xx.xx American Athletic Conference 13th Finals >
XC PR: 15:38.50 Graph
2014
xx:xx.xx Nike Cross Nationals 39th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Nike Cross Nationals New York Regional 15th Finals >
xx:xx.xx NYSPHSAA - New York State Championships 3rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Section 3 Championships 4th Finals >
xx:xx.xx V-V-S Invitational 2nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Section 3 Duals 5th Finals >
2013
xx:xx.xx Nike Cross Nationals 93rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Nike Cross Nationals New York Regional 21st Finals >
xx:xx.xx NYSPHSAA - New York State Championships 28th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Section 3 Championships 11th Finals >
xx:xx.xx East Syracuse Minoa Invitational 6th Finals >
2012
xx:xx.xx Section 3 Championships 39th Finals >
xx:xx.xx CNYCL Champs 2nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Tully Invitational 19th Finals >
6K Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 19:29.60 Graph
2017
xx:xx.xx UMass Minuteman Invitational 9th Finals >
2016
xx:xx.xx UMass Minuteman Invitational 23rd Finals >
2015
xx:xx.xx UMass Minuteman Invitational 33rd Finals >
8K Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 25:24.20 Graph
2016
xx:xx.xx American Athletic Conference Championships 32nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx New England Collegiate Championships 62nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Buffalo Stampede Invitational 14th Finals >
2015
xx:xx.xx Brown-Rothenberg Collegiate Invitational 39th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Lehigh University's Paul Short Run presented by ASICS 98th Finals >
10K Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 32:56.39 Graph
2016
xx:xx.xx NCAA DI Northeast Regional 123rd Finals >