Kayla Clohessy

SUNY Oneonta Class of 2014 Pearl River, NY, USA
  • Total Results 256
  • Total Events 22
Personal Records
  • 55mH (in) - 9.21
  • 60mH (in) - 9.37
  • 100mH - 15.32
  • 100m - 12.64
  • 200m - 26.19
  • Long Jump (in) - 18-11.25
  • Long Jump - 19-2
  • Triple Jump - 34-11.75
  • Pentathlon - 2,211
  • 55m (in) - 7.94
  • 60m (in) - 8.29
  • 200m (in) - 27.98
  • 300m (in) - 45.35
  • 400mH - 1:17.44
  • 400m (in) - 1:11.80
  • 400m - 1:05.44
  • 600m (in) - 2:16.80
  • 800m - 2:48.87
  • High Jump (in) - 4-2
  • High Jump - 3-10
  • Shot Put - 19-4.25
  • Triple Jump (in) - 31-0.75

To see all performances, subscribe to

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
High Jump Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 3-10 Graph
2012
x-xx Red Raider Relays 21st Finals >
2010
x-x.xx Red Raider Relays 14th Finals >
x-x Pirate Relays 12th Finals >
x-x Tusker Twilight Invitational 2nd Finals >
Indoor PR: 4-2 Graph
2010
x-xx Section 1 Donny Dendy #1 14th Finals >
x-x Sec 1 Frosh/Soph Meet #1 4th Finals >
Long Jump Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 19-2 Graph
2016
xx-x NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships 6th Finals >
xx-x.xx -0.7 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 2nd Finals >
xx-x 2.2 Capital District Classic 1st Finals >
xx-x Upstate Track and Field Classic 1st Finals >
xx-x.x Moravian Coach P Invite 2nd Finals >
xx-x 0.0 Muhlenberg Spring Invitational 3rd Finals >
2015
xx-x.xx ECAC Division III T&F Championship Meet 9th Finals >
xx-xx.xx Oneonta State May Meet 3rd Finals >
xx-xx.xx 0.4 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 4th Finals >
xx-x Dick Farley Invitational 5th Finals >
xx-x.x -1.6 Muhlenberg Spring Invitational 1st Finals >
2014
xx-x.xx NWI Section 1 State Qualifier 5th Finals >
xx-x.x Section 1 Class B Championships 2nd Finals >
xx-x Rockland County Champs 8th Finals >
xx-x.x NWI Warwick Friendship Games 1st Finals >
xx-x.xx NWI Section 1 League Meets 1st Finals >
xx-xx.xx NWI Gold Rush 2nd Finals >
xx-x Red Raider Relays 10th Finals >
2013
xx-x.x 1.1 New Balance Outdoor Nationals 22nd Finals >
xx-x.x NWI Section 1 State Qualifier 3rd Finals >
xx-x.xx NWI Section 1 Class B Championships 1st Finals >
xx-x NWI Rockland County Champs 2nd Finals >
xx-x.xx NWI Warwick Friendship Games 2nd Finals >
xx-x.x NWI Section 1 League 4B 1st Finals >
xx-x.xx NWI Gold Rush 4th Finals >
xx-x.x Red Raider Relays 6th Finals >
2012
xx-x.xx NWI Section 1 State Qualifier 4th Finals >
xx-x.x NWI Section 1 Class B Championships 6th Finals >
xx-xx.xx NWI Rockland County Champs 2nd Finals >
xx-xx.xx NWI Warwick Friends 3rd Finals >
xx-x.xx NWI Section 1 League 1-B 1st Finals >
xx-x.x NWI Gold Rush 1st Finals >
xx-x Red Raider Relays 7th Finals >
2011
xx-x.x Warwick Friendship Games 5th Finals >
xx-x NWI Clarkstown South Gold Rush 1st Finals >
xx-xx Tusker Twilight Invitational 3rd Finals >
2010
xx-x.xx NWI Section 1 State Qualifier 14th Finals >
xx-x League 4B Champs 8th Finals >
xx-x.xx Clarkstown South Gold Rush 5th Finals >
xx-x Red Raider Relays 10th Finals >
xx-x Iona/Ursuline Invitational 2nd Finals >
Indoor PR: 18-11.25 Graph
2017
xx-x NCAA DIII Indoor Track and Field Championships 1st Finals >
xx-xx SUNYAC Indoor Championships 3rd Finals >
xx-xx.xx Pioneer Invitational 1st Finals >
xx-x.xx Robert Kane Invitational 3rd Finals >
xx-x.x Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 3rd Finals >
xx-x Utica College Invitational II 1st Finals >
xx-x.x Bomber Quad 1st Finals >
xx-x.xx Utica College Invitational 2nd Finals >
xx-x.x Greg Page Relays 4th Finals >
2016
xx-x NCAA DIII Indoor Track and FIeld Championships 6th Finals >
xx-xx.xx SUNYAC Indoor Championships 1st Finals >
xx-x.x Utica College Invitational II 2nd Finals >
xx-x.xx Robert Kane Invitational 4th Finals >
xx-xx.x Greg Page Relays 10th Finals >
2015
xx-x.x NCAA DIII Indoor Championships 11th Finals >
xx-x.xx ECAC DIII Championship 5th Finals >
xx-x SUNYAC Indoor Championships 2nd Finals >
xx-x David Hemery Valentine Invitational 19th Finals >
xx-x.xx Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 12th Finals >
xx-x Golden Eagle Invitational 6th Finals >
xx-xx RIT Invitational 4th Finals >
xx-x Greg Page Relays 11th Finals >
2014
xx-xx.x Armory Youth Championships 2nd Finals >
xx-x.x 80th Eastern States Championships 37th Finals >
xx-x Jaron McBride HS Winter Classic 2nd Finals >
xx-x.x Section 1 State Qualifier 4th Finals >
xx-xx Section 1 Class A/B Champs 1st Finals >
xx-x The Varsity Classic 15th Finals >
xx-x.x Rockland / Northern County Championships 4th Finals >
xx-x New Balance Games 20th Finals >
xx-x Yale Track Classic 9th Finals >
xx-x.xx Section 1 League 4B, 1B, 1C Champs 1st Finals >
xx-x.xx Rockland Coaches Invitational 6th Finals >
xx-x Pearl River Holiday Festival 1st Finals >
xx-x Bishop Loughlin Games 26th Finals >
xx-xx.x Section 1 Kick Off #2 3rd Finals >
2013
xx-x Section 1 State Qualifier 3rd Finals >
xx-x Section 1 Class B/C Champs 2nd Finals >
xx-x.x The Varsity Classic 22nd Finals >
xx-x.xx Suffern Invitational 3rd Finals >
xx-x Rockland / Northern County Championships 1st Finals >
xx-x.x Section 1 League 1B, 2C, 4B Champs 1st Finals >
xx-xx CHSAA Novice and Junior Midget 4th Finals >
xx-x.xx Pearl River Holiday Festival 1st Finals >
xx-x.x Section 1 Kick Off #1 11th Finals >
2012
xx-x.x 75th Eastern States Championships 27th Finals >
xx-xx.x Section 1 State Qualifier 3rd Finals >
xx-x.xx Section 1 Class B Champs 3rd Finals >
xx-x.xx Rockland County Championships 6th Finals >
xx-x.x Section 1 League 4B, 1A Champs 1st Finals >
xx-x.x Hispanic Games presented by The Navy 2nd Finals >
xx-x Rockland Coaches Invitational 4th Finals >
xx-x.x Section 1 Frosh/Soph #1 1st Finals >
2011
xx-x Section 1 Class B Champs 5th Finals >
xx-x.x Section 1 Dendy Invitational 7th Finals >
xx-xx.x Section 1 Frosh/Soph #1 2nd Finals >
Shot Put Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 19-4.25 Graph
2012
xx-x.xx Red Raider Relays 22nd Finals >
2010
xx-x.x Red Raider Relays 20th Finals >
Triple Jump Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 34-11.75 Graph
2016
xx-x 0.0 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 13th Finals >
xx-xx.xx Upstate Track and Field Classic 2nd Finals >
2014
xx-x.xx NWI Warwick Friendship Games 4th Finals >
xx-x.xx NWI Gold Rush 3rd Finals >
2013
xx-x NWI Section 1 State Qualifier 13th Finals >
xx-x.x NWI Section 1 Class B Championships 3rd Finals >
xx-x.x NWI Rockland County Champs 4th Finals >
2011
xx-x.xx NWI Clarkstown South Gold Rush 5th Finals >
Indoor PR: 31-0.75 Graph
2014
xx-x.x Rockland Coaches Invitational 16th Finals >
2012
xx-x.xx Section 1 League 4B, 1A Champs 4th Finals >
xx-xx Jim Mitchell Invitational 14th Finals >
2011
xx-x.x Suffern Invitational 7th Finals >
xx-xx Jim Mitchell Invitational 13th Finals >
Pentathlon Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 2,211 Graph
2012
x,xxx Red Raider Relays 14th Finals >
2011
x,xxx Somers Lions Club Invitational 6th Finals >
2010
x,xxx Red Raider Relays 13th Finals >
55m Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 7.94 Graph
2014
x.xx Armory Youth Championships 7th Finals >
x.xx Section 1 League 4B, 1B, 1C Champs 1st Finals >
x.xx Bishop Loughlin Games 68th Prelims >
2013
x.xx Section 1 League 1B, 2C, 4B Champs 2nd Finals >
2010
x.xx Rockland County Champs 13th Finals >
x.xx Section 1 League Meets (I-A, IV-B) 4th Finals >
55mH Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 9.21 Graph
2014
x.xx 80th Eastern States Championships 84th Prelims >
x.xx Section 1 State Qualifier 14th Prelims >
x.xx Section 1 Class A/B Champs 6th Prelims >
x.xx Rockland / Northern County Championships 5th Finals >
x.xx Rockland / Northern County Championships 6th Prelims >
x.xx Section 1 League 4B, 1B, 1C Champs 2nd Finals >
x.xx Pearl River Holiday Festival 5th Finals >
x.xx Section 1 Kick Off #2 5th Finals >
x.xx Section 1 Kick Off #2 3rd Prelims >
2013
x.xx Section 1 State Qualifier 17th Prelims >
x.xx Section 1 Class B/C Champs 4th Finals >
x.xx Suffern Invitational 6th Finals >
x.xx Rockland / Northern County Championships 4th Finals >
x.xx Section 1 League 1B, 2C, 4B Champs 2nd Finals >
x.xx Ignatian Invitational 2nd Finals >
x.xx Section 1 Kick Off #1 6th Finals >
2012
x.xx 75th Eastern States Championships 61st Prelims >
x.xx Section 1 State Qualifier 13th Prelims >
x.xx Section 1 Class B Champs 5th Finals >
x.xx Rockland County Championships 6th Finals >
x.xx Section 1 League 4B, 1A Champs 3rd Finals >
x.xx Pearl River Holiday Festival 1st Finals >
x.xx Jim Mitchell Invitational 8th Finals >
x.xx Section 1 Frosh/Soph #1 2nd Finals >
2011
x.xx 74th Eastern States Championships 57th Prelims >
x.xx Section 1 State Qualifier 9th Finals >
x.xx Section 1 Class B Champs 5th Finals >
x.xx Yale Track Classic 28th Prelims >
xx.xx Suffern Invitational 2nd Finals >
xx.xx Section 1 League 1A, 3C, 4B Champs 3rd Finals >
xx.xx Section 1 Dendy Invitational 6th Finals >
xx.xx Pearl River Holiday Festival 3rd Finals >
xx.xx Jim Mitchell Invitational 15th Finals >
2010
xx.xx Section 1 Class B Champs 11th Finals >
xx.xx Rockland County Champs 9th Finals >
xx.xx Section 1 League Meets (I-A, IV-B) 5th Finals >
xx.xx Section 1 Donny Dendy #1 6th Finals >
xx.xx Pearl River Holiday Festival 4th Finals >
xx.xx Ignatian Invitational 2nd Finals >
xx.xx Jim Mitchell Invitational 13th Finals >
60m Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 8.29 Graph
2017
x.xx Utica College Invitational 2nd Prelims >
2016
x.xx Greg Page Relays 26th Prelims >
2015
x.xx Greg Page Relays 35th Prelims >
60mH Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 9.37 Graph
2017
x.xx SUNYAC Indoor Championships 6th Finals >
x.xx SUNYAC Indoor Championships 4th Prelims >
x.xx Pioneer Invitational 3rd Finals >
x.xx Pioneer Invitational 1st Prelims >
x.xx Utica College Invitational II 4th Finals >
x.xx Utica College Invitational II 1st Prelims >
xx.xx Bomber Quad 7th Finals >
x.xx Bomber Quad 2nd Prelims >
2016
x.xx SUNYAC Indoor Championships 8th Finals >
x.xx SUNYAC Indoor Championships 3rd Prelims >
x.xx Utica College Invitational II 6th Prelims >
x.xx Robert Kane Invitational 6th Finals >
x.xx Robert Kane Invitational 3rd Prelims >
2015
x.xx SUNYAC Indoor Championships 6th Prelims >
x.xx David Hemery Valentine Invitational 79th Finals >
x.xx Ithaca College Invitational 4th Finals >
x.xx Ithaca College Invitational 3rd Prelims >
x.xx Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 8th Finals >
x.xx Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 7th Prelims >
x.xx Golden Eagle Invitational 4th Finals >
x.xx Golden Eagle Invitational 2nd Prelims >
x.xx RIT Invitational 2nd Finals >
x.xx RIT Invitational 3rd Prelims >
100m Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 12.64 Graph
2014
xx.xx NWI Section 1 State Qualifier 7th Finals >
xx.xx NWI Section 1 State Qualifier 5th Prelims >
xx.xx Section 1 Class B Championships 4th Finals >
xx.xx Section 1 Class B Championships 2nd Prelims >
xx.xx Rockland County Champs 3rd Finals >
xx.xx Rockland County Champs 5th Prelims >
xx.xx NWI Section 1 League Meets 1st Finals >
2013
xx.xx NWI Section 1 League 4B 1st Finals >
100mH Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 15.32 Graph
2016
xx.xx 0.0 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 10th Prelims >
xx.xx 0.1 Capital District Classic 8th Finals >
xx.xx Moravian Coach P Invite 4th Prelims >
xx.xx 0.3 Muhlenberg Spring Invitational 11th Finals >
2015
xx.xx -1.4 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 7th Finals >
xx.xx 1.4 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 8th Prelims >
xx.xx Big Red Invitational 5th Prelims >
xx.xx Dick Farley Invitational 3rd Finals >
xx.xx 1.4 Muhlenberg Spring Invitational 3rd Finals >
2014
xx.xx Section 1 Class B Championships 3rd Finals >
xx.xx Section 1 Class B Championships 3rd Prelims >
xx.xx Rockland County Champs 4th Finals >
xx.xx Rockland County Champs 4th Prelims >
xx.xx NWI Warwick Friendship Games 3rd Finals >
xx.xx Red Raider Relays 15th Prelims >
2013
xx.xx NWI Section 1 Class B Championships 3rd Finals >
xx.xx NWI Rockland County Champs 4th Finals >
xx.xx NWI Section 1 League 4B 2nd Finals >
2012
xx.xx Section 1 Class B Championships 2nd Finals >
xx.xx Rockland County Champs 5th Finals >
xx.xx Section 1 League 1-B 2nd Finals >
xx.xx Gold Rush 2nd Finals >
xx.xx Red Raider Relays 2nd Finals >
2011
xx.xx Warwick Friendship Games 2nd Finals >
xx.xx Clarkstown South Gold Rush 3rd Finals >
xx.xx Tusker Twilight Invitational 2nd Finals >
2010
xx.xx NWI Section 1 State Qualifier 15th Prelims >
xx.xx Warwick Friends Invitational 4th Finals >
xx.xx League 4B Champs 3rd Finals >
xx.xx Clarkstown South Gold Rush 4th Finals >
xx.xx Tusker Twilight Invitational 3rd Finals >
200m Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 26.19 Graph
2014
xx.xx NWI Section 1 State Qualifier 3rd Finals >
xx.xx NWI Section 1 State Qualifier 5th Prelims >
xx.xx NWI Warwick Friendship Games 8th Finals >
xx.xx NWI Section 1 League Meets 2nd Finals >
xx.xx NWI Section 1 League Meets 2nd Prelims >
xx.xx NWI Gold Rush 9th Finals >
2013
xx.xx NWI Section 1 League 4B 2nd Finals >
xx.xx Gold Rush 11th Finals >
2012
xx.xx Section 1 League 1-B 3rd Finals >
xx.xx Gold Rush 4th Finals >
2010
xx.xx NWI Section 1 State Qualifier 19th Prelims >
xx.xx League 4B Champs 6th Finals >
Indoor PR: 27.98 Graph
2015
xx.xx Golden Eagle Invitational 15th Finals >
xx.xx RIT Invitational 17th Finals >
2014
xx.xx Armory Youth Championships 7th Finals >
300m Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 45.35 Graph
2015
xx.xx Greg Page Relays 40th Finals >
2013
xx.xx Ignatian Invitational 12th Finals >
2012
xx.xx Rockland Coaches Invitational 15th Finals >
400m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 1:05.44 Graph
2011
x:xx.xx Warwick Friendship Games 5th Finals >
Indoor PR: 1:11.80 Graph
2011
x:xx.xx Ignatian Invitational 3rd Finals >
400mH Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 1:17.44 Graph
2010
x:xx.xx Iona/Ursuline Invitational 3rd Finals >
600m Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 2:16.80 Graph
2010
x:xx.xx Jim Mitchell Invitational 42nd Finals >
800m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 2:48.87 Graph
2012
x:xx.xx Red Raider Relays 22nd Finals >
2010
x:xx.xx Red Raider Relays 11th Finals >