Fastest 500 So Far For The 5K Distance

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now



Boys 5000 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 15:25.68
Washingtonville
2019
2 15:53.20
Fayetteville-Manlius (FM)
2019
3 15:54.60
Fayetteville-Manlius (FM)
2020
4 16:04.00
Watkins Glen
2020
5 16:06.27
Cornwall
2019
6 16:08.53
Cardinal O'Hara
2019
7 16:11.32
Lancaster
2019
8 16:13.00
St. Joseph Collegiate Institute
2020
9 16:13.11
Cornwall
2019
10 16:13.60
Elmira Express
2021
11 16:17.60
Beaver River
2022
12 16:23.46
Washingtonville
2019
13 16:24.30
Fayetteville-Manlius (FM)
2021
14 16:25.00
Liverpool
2019
15 16:25.30
Riverdale Country Day High School
2020
16 16:26.10
Arlington
2019
17 16:27.62
Washingtonville
2020
18 16:27.90
Fayetteville-Manlius (FM)
2019
19 16:28.11
Washingtonville
2020
20 16:30.00
Penfield
2019
21 16:32.05
Suffern
2021
22 16:33.10
Fayetteville-Manlius (FM)
2020
23 16:35.20
Adirondack
2020
24 16:35.70
Honeoye Falls-Lima (HFL)
2019
25 16:36.58
Cornwall
2019
26 16:36.80
Liverpool
2021
27 16:37.00
Lima Christian
2019
28 16:37.54
Frontier
2021
29 16:38.02
Middletown
2021
30 16:39.80
Clarence
2019
31 16:40.00
Horseheads
2019
32 16:44.00
East Rochester
2019
33 16:45.90
Cortland HS
2019
34 16:47.30
Liverpool
2021
35 16:47.90
West Genesee
2020
36 16:48.90
Beaver River
2021
37 16:49.68
Cornwall
2019
38 16:50.05
Monticello
2020
39 16:52.00
Cicero-North Syracuse (CNS)
2019
40 16:52.70
North Salem
2019
41 16:53.60
Nanuet
2019
42 16:53.81
Randolph
2020
43 16:55.00
Penfield
2020
44 16:55.22
Clarence
2019
45 16:56.00
East Syracuse-Minoa (ESM)
2020
46 16:57.79
Frontier
2020
47 17:00.00
St. Joseph Collegiate Institute
2019
48 17:01.80
West Seneca West
2019
49 17:02.27
Pioneer
2020
50 17:02.55
Pine Bush
2019
51 17:02.90
Baldwinsville
2019
52 17:03.00
Rush Henrietta Sperry
2019
53 17:03.70
Cicero-North Syracuse (CNS)
2021
54 17:04.81
Washingtonville
2020
55 17:05.00
St. Joseph Collegiate Institute
2019
56 17:05.20
Fayetteville-Manlius (FM)
2019
57 17:06.70
Liverpool
2019
58 17:06.71
Fredonia HS
2019
59 17:07.30
Central Square
2019
60 17:07.96
Cornwall
2021
61 17:09.00
Penfield
2019
62 17:09.13
West Seneca West
2021
63 17:09.65
Newburgh Free Academy
2020
64 17:09.90
Rome Free Academy (RFA)
2021
65 17:10.10
New Hartford
2019
66 17:10.94
Lancaster
2019
67 17:11.40
Cortland HS
2019
68 17:13.80
Dobbs Ferry
2019
69 17:14.22
Springville-Griffith Institute
2020
70 17:14.30
Jamesville-Dewitt (JD)
2019
71 17:14.40
Homer
2019
72 17:14.70
Beaver River
2020
73 17:14.80
Arlington
2020
74 17:14.90
Fayetteville-Manlius (FM)
2019
75 17:14.96
Frontier
2019
76 17:15.00
Croton-Harmon
2019
77 17:15.10
Liverpool
2019
78 17:15.96
Suffern
2019
79 17:16.11
Frontier
2020
80 17:16.17
Lockport
2021
81 17:16.30
Baldwinsville
2019
82 17:16.52
Suffern
2020
83 17:16.70
Honeoye Falls-Lima (HFL)
2019
84 17:16.90
Fayetteville-Manlius (FM)
2022
85 17:17.60
Central Square
2019
86 17:18.18
Hutchinson Central Technical
2019
87 17:19.74
Dunkirk
2019
88 17:20.64
Williamsville North
2020
89 17:21.00
Penfield
2021
90 17:21.20
Arlington
2019
91 17:21.30
Elmira Express
2020
92 17:22.00
Pleasantville
2020
93 17:22.02
Tri-Valley
2019
94 17:22.17
Southwestern
2020
95 17:22.93
Suffern
2020
96 17:23.00
Horseheads
2020
97 17:23.60
Newfane
2019
98 17:23.70
James I. O'Neill
2019
99 17:24.00
Spencerport
2020
100 17:24.65
Cornwall
2020
101 17:25.06
Clarence
2019
102 17:25.10
Baldwinsville
2019
103 17:25.25
Frontier
2020
104 17:25.67
Falconer
2020
105 17:26.30
Fayetteville-Manlius (FM)
2019
106 17:27.00
Newark
2022
107 17:27.62
Suffern
2019
108 17:27.82
Southwestern
2020
109 17:28.40
Elmira Express
2019
110 17:28.90
Fayetteville-Manlius (FM)
2021
111 17:29.52
Williamsville East
2019
112 17:30.00
Penfield
2021
112 17:30.00
Jamesville-Dewitt (JD)
2020
114 17:31.00
Rush Henrietta Sperry
2019
115 17:31.30
Irvington
2020
116 17:31.35
Wilson (Sec 6)
2019
117 17:31.36
Pioneer
2020
118 17:31.40
Springville-Griffith Institute
2020
119 17:31.59
Alden
2019
120 17:32.05
Highland
2020
121 17:32.32
Pioneer
2020
122 17:32.90
Rye
2019
123 17:33.71
Cornwall
2019
124 17:34.00
Horseheads
2021
124 17:34.00
Honeoye Central
2020
126 17:34.21
Lancaster
2020
127 17:35.40
Hackley School
2021
128 17:35.61
Maple Grove
2020
129 17:36.00
Rush Henrietta Sperry
2019
130 17:36.60
Cicero-North Syracuse (CNS)
2021
131 17:37.00
Watkins Glen
2021
132 17:37.12
Alden
2023
133 17:38.00
Central Square
2019
134 17:38.50
Baldwinsville
2021
135 17:39.71
Pine Bush
2019
136 17:41.42
Maple Grove
2019
137 17:42.50
Faith Heritage
2019
138 17:42.69
Clarence
2021
139 17:42.90
Pleasantville
2020
140 17:44.00
Marcus Whitman
2020
141 17:44.51
Williamsville East
2020
142 17:44.60
Fulton
2019
143 17:45.00
Rush Henrietta Sperry
2019
144 17:45.52
Suffern
2020
145 17:45.70
Old Forge
2020
146 17:46.00
Jamesville-Dewitt (JD)
2020
146 17:46.00
Horseheads
2019
148 17:46.10
Pawling High School
2020
149 17:48.82
Depew
2020
150 17:49.20
Croton-Harmon
2020
150 17:49.20
Riverdale Country Day High School
2020
152 17:49.50
Liverpool
2019
153 17:50.22
Newfane
2022
154 17:50.70
Brewster
2021
155 17:51.00
Waterloo
2019
156 17:51.32
Hamburg
2022
157 17:51.50
Beaver River
2022
158 17:52.50
Holland Patent
2019
159 17:53.00
Marion
2021
160 17:53.20
South Jefferson
2020
161 17:53.83
Clarence
2021
162 17:54.40
Skaneateles
2021
163 17:55.00
Horseheads
2021
164 17:55.03
Lancaster
2020
165 17:56.11
Springville-Griffith Institute
2021
166 17:58.50
Port Byron
2020
166 17:58.50
Clymer-Sherman-Panama
2021
168 17:58.79
Pioneer
2022
169 17:59.00
Marcus Whitman
2021
170 17:59.01
Williamsville East
2021
171 17:59.10
Brewster
2023
172 18:00.20
Dobbs Ferry
2019
173 18:01.50
Dobbs Ferry
2019
174 18:01.70
Oswego
2021
175 18:02.10
Fayetteville-Manlius (FM)
2019
176 18:02.20
Honeoye Falls-Lima (HFL)
2021
177 18:03.00
Spencerport
2020
178 18:03.21
Newburgh Free Academy
2021
179 18:03.66
Newfane
2020
180 18:03.87
Newburgh Free Academy
2021
181 18:04.00
Spencerport
2021
182 18:04.10
Jordan-Elbridge
2020
183 18:04.40
Arlington
2019
184 18:06.08
Tri-Valley
2020
185 18:06.32
Falconer
2019
186 18:07.96
Williamsville North
2020
187 18:08.00
Liverpool
2019
188 18:08.90
James I. O'Neill
2020
189 18:09.00
Marcus Whitman
2019
190 18:09.38
Niagara Falls
2019
191 18:09.40
Sauquoit Valley
2019
192 18:09.72
Randolph
2020
193 18:10.00
Rush Henrietta Sperry
2019
194 18:10.60
Honeoye Falls-Lima (HFL)
2021
195 18:10.80
Brewster
2020
196 18:11.30
Baldwinsville
2019
197 18:11.40
Chittenango
2019
198 18:12.00
Spencerport
2019
198 18:12.00
Albion
2022
200 18:12.10
Brewster
2019
201 18:12.20
New Rochelle
2020
202 18:12.30
Akron
2020
202 18:12.30
Beaver River
2021
204 18:12.36
Kenmore West
2019
205 18:12.40
Waterville
2020
206 18:13.00
Red Creek
2020
207 18:13.30
James I. O'Neill
2021
208 18:13.40
Beaver River
2021
209 18:13.50
Watertown
2019
209 18:13.50
Pleasantville
2020
211 18:13.80
Irvington
2021
212 18:14.08
Southwestern
2020
213 18:14.40
Jamesville-Dewitt (JD)
2021
214 18:14.67
Pioneer
2019
215 18:14.70
Jamesville-Dewitt (JD)
2021
216 18:14.96
Springville-Griffith Institute
2020
217 18:15.00
Brewster
2021
218 18:15.90
Rye
2021
219 18:16.00
Lockport
2020
220 18:17.00
Baldwinsville
2019
221 18:17.20
Cato-Meridian
2022
222 18:17.40
Fayetteville-Manlius (FM)
2021
223 18:17.74
Falconer
2021
224 18:18.00
Penfield
2020
225 18:18.30
Fayetteville-Manlius (FM)
2020
226 18:18.51
Williamsville East
2021
227 18:18.70
Camden
2020
228 18:19.00
Red Jacket
2020
229 18:19.40
James I. O'Neill
2019
230 18:19.63
Frontier
2020
231 18:19.70
Arlington
2020
231 18:19.70
Hackley School
2022
233 18:20.30
Fox Lane
2020
234 18:20.70
Hannibal
2019
235 18:20.80
New Rochelle
2021
236 18:21.10
Corcoran
2019
236 18:21.10
Jamesville-Dewitt (JD)
2019
238 18:21.30
John Jay - East Fishkill
2020
239 18:21.40
Lockport
2020
240 18:21.43
Pine Bush
2020
241 18:21.69
Niagara Falls
2019
242 18:21.99
Tri-Valley
2020
243 18:22.10
Marcellus
2019
243 18:22.10
Rome Free Academy (RFA)
2020
245 18:22.40
Marcellus
2020
246 18:22.50
Remsen
2020
247 18:22.60
White Plains
2020
248 18:22.84
Pine Bush
2020
249 18:22.90
John Jay - Cross River
2019
250 18:23.00
Penfield
2019
251 18:23.45
Jamestown
2021
252 18:23.50
Honeoye Falls-Lima (HFL)
2019
253 18:23.80
Jamesville-Dewitt (JD)
2020
254 18:23.87
Pioneer
2021
255 18:24.00
Rush Henrietta Sperry
2020
256 18:24.30
Yorktown
2019
257 18:24.70
Fayetteville-Manlius (FM)
2022
258 18:24.90
Whitesboro
2021
259 18:25.00
Spencerport
2020
260 18:25.20
Mount Markham
2020
261 18:25.35
Lancaster
2022
262 18:25.80
Brewster
2019
262 18:25.80
West Seneca West
2021
264 18:25.90
Fulton
2019
265 18:27.00
Horseheads
2023
266 18:27.01
Hamburg
2019
267 18:27.19
Lockport
2022
268 18:27.20
Rye
2019
269 18:27.49
Maple Grove
2020
270 18:27.50
John Jay - East Fishkill
2019
271 18:28.00
Spencerport
2020
271 18:28.00
Cicero-North Syracuse (CNS)
2019
273 18:28.32
Lockport
2020
274 18:28.40
Fayetteville-Manlius (FM)
2022
274 18:28.40
Rye Neck
2020
276 18:28.63
Hamburg
2020
277 18:29.50
Honeoye Falls-Lima (HFL)
2020
278 18:29.87
Alden
2020
279 18:30.00
Hannibal
2020
279 18:30.00
Greece Arcadia
2020
279 18:30.00
Horseheads
2019
282 18:30.20
Arlington
2020
283 18:30.30
Hannibal
2020
284 18:30.34
Clarence
2022
285 18:30.60
Baldwinsville
2020
286 18:30.70
Oswego
2020
287 18:30.78
West Seneca West
2020
288 18:30.80
Elmira Express
2022
289 18:30.90
Skaneateles
2021
289 18:30.90
Dobbs Ferry
2021
291 18:31.00
Penfield
2020
292 18:31.27
Suffern
2020
293 18:31.50
Lockport
2019
294 18:31.80
New Hartford
2020
295 18:32.00
Penfield
2020
295 18:32.00
Rush Henrietta Sperry
2022
297 18:32.10
White Plains
2020
297 18:32.10
Dobbs Ferry
2020
299 18:32.20
Rye
2020
300 18:32.30
West Genesee
2022
300 18:32.30
Auburn
2020
302 18:32.90
Fayetteville-Manlius (FM)
2021
303 18:32.93
Washingtonville
2019
304 18:33.07
Maple Grove
2020
305 18:33.20
Homer
2021
306 18:33.70
Arlington
2019
307 18:33.95
Barker
2020
308 18:34.13
Fredonia HS
2020
309 18:34.70
Central Square
2019
310 18:35.32
Akron
2019
311 18:35.40
Irvington
2021
312 18:35.84
Ellenville
2020
313 18:36.00
Horseheads
2020
314 18:36.30
Liverpool
2020
315 18:36.40
West Canada Valley
2020
315 18:36.40
Cicero-North Syracuse (CNS)
2021
317 18:36.73
Lake Shore
2019
318 18:36.90
Fulton
2021
319 18:37.20
Cortland HS
2019
320 18:37.70
Sauquoit Valley
2021
321 18:38.10
Baldwinsville
2020
322 18:38.50
Elmira Express
2022
323 18:38.78
Allegany-Limestone
2021
324 18:38.85
Kenmore West
2021
325 18:39.00
Pulaski
2021
326 18:39.23
Wilson (Sec 6)
2020
327 18:39.30
Pleasantville
2020
328 18:39.61
Newfane
2021
329 18:40.00
Horseheads
2021
329 18:40.00
John Jay - East Fishkill
2020
329 18:40.00
St. Joseph Collegiate Institute
2020
332 18:40.20
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (VVS)
2021
333 18:40.40
Fox Lane
2020
334 18:41.00
Spencerport
2020
334 18:41.00
Midlakes
2019
336 18:41.04
Wilson (Sec 6)
2020
337 18:41.10
Liverpool
2020
337 18:41.10
Jamesville-Dewitt (JD)
2019
339 18:41.79
Kenmore West
2020
340 18:41.80
Hackley School
2019
341 18:41.96
Washingtonville
2020
342 18:42.50
Sauquoit Valley
2020
343 18:42.80
Beaver River
2019
344 18:42.93
Alden
2021
345 18:42.99
Lockport
2022
346 18:43.20
Central Square
2020
347 18:43.40
Carthage
2020
347 18:43.40
Cicero-North Syracuse (CNS)
2019
349 18:43.70
New Hartford
2019
350 18:43.90
Baldwinsville
2020
351 18:44.00
Rush Henrietta Sperry
2021
352 18:44.02
Newfane
2020
353 18:45.00
Greece Arcadia
2019
353 18:45.00
Watkins Glen
2020
355 18:45.04
West Seneca West
2021
356 18:45.20
Pulaski
2019
357 18:45.34
Hutchinson Central Technical
2019
358 18:45.80
Baldwinsville
2019
359 18:45.90
Liverpool
2021
360 18:46.18
Southwestern
2020
361 18:46.40
East Syracuse-Minoa (ESM)
2019
362 18:46.55
Lockport
2019
363 18:46.70
Fulton
2019
364 18:46.80
Cicero-North Syracuse (CNS)
2020
365 18:47.00
Cazenovia
2019
366 18:47.30
Baldwinsville
2019
367 18:47.40
West Seneca West
2021
368 18:47.80
Carthage
2020
368 18:47.80
Jordan-Elbridge
2020
370 18:47.90
John Jay - Cross River
2020
371 18:48.00
Spencerport
2020
372 18:48.18
Liberty
2021
373 18:49.00
Pelham
2019
374 18:49.43
Newfane
2022
375 18:49.90
Rome Free Academy (RFA)
2019
376 18:50.00
New Rochelle
2020
376 18:50.00
Greece Arcadia
2019
378 18:50.05
Nichols School
2021
379 18:50.20
Sauquoit Valley
2021
380 18:51.00
Horseheads
2023
380 18:51.00
Waterloo
2019
382 18:51.20
Fox Lane
2020
383 18:51.39
Clarence
2021
384 18:52.00
Red Creek
2019
384 18:52.00
Skaneateles
2019
384 18:52.00
Rush Henrietta Sperry
2019
387 18:52.27
Eldred
2019
388 18:52.55
Lake Shore
2020
389 18:53.00
Rome Free Academy (RFA)
2019
390 18:53.20
Fox Lane
2021
391 18:53.30
Elmira Express
2019
392 18:53.77
Cattaraugus-Littlte Valley (CLV)
2021
393 18:53.90
Jordan-Elbridge
2020
394 18:54.00
Honeoye Central
2021
394 18:54.00
Penfield
2020
394 18:54.00
Bloomfield
0
397 18:54.10
Whitesboro
2021
398 18:54.69
Hamburg
2019
399 18:55.00
Spencerport
2020
400 18:55.20
Baldwinsville
2021
401 18:55.80
Fulton
2023
402 18:56.00
St. Joseph Collegiate Institute
2021
403 18:56.50
Jamesville-Dewitt (JD)
2019
404 18:56.60
Fox Lane
2019
405 18:57.00
Horseheads
2021
406 18:57.02
Maple Grove
2020
407 18:57.10
Lancaster
2019
408 18:57.30
Baldwinsville
2021
409 18:57.42
Falconer
2019
410 18:57.50
Rome Free Academy (RFA)
2021
411 18:58.00
Cazenovia
2021
411 18:58.00
Central Square
2020
413 18:58.20
Auburn
2019
414 18:58.24
Newburgh Free Academy
2019
415 18:58.50
Jamesville-Dewitt (JD)
2022
416 18:58.51
Maple Grove
2021
417 18:58.80
Baldwinsville
2020
418 18:59.10
Fox Lane
2020
419 18:59.40
Rome Free Academy (RFA)
2020
420 18:59.90
Pawling High School
2019
421 19:00.00
Bloomfield
0
422 19:00.39
Frontier
2019
423 19:00.90
John Jay - Cross River
2020
424 19:01.00
Waterloo
2020
425 19:01.21
Dunkirk
2019
426 19:01.40
Cortland HS
2019
427 19:01.60
Fox Lane
2020
428 19:02.00
John Jay - East Fishkill
2020
428 19:02.00
St. Joseph Collegiate Institute
2021
430 19:02.55
Gowanda
2022
431 19:03.00
Honeoye Central
2022
432 19:03.34
Nichols School
2020
433 19:03.50
Niagara-Wheatfield
2020
434 19:03.80
East Syracuse-Minoa (ESM)
2019
435 19:04.00
Rush Henrietta Sperry
2021
436 19:04.10
Sauquoit Valley
2022
437 19:04.45
Silver Creek
2022
438 19:04.89
Niagara Falls
2020
439 19:05.10
Fox Lane
2020
440 19:05.62
West Seneca West
2020
441 19:05.65
Newfane
2022
442 19:05.80
Westmoreland
2020
443 19:06.00
Marcus Whitman
2021
444 19:06.10
Pawling High School
2019
445 19:06.70
James I. O'Neill
2019
446 19:07.03
Newfane
2022
447 19:07.06
Williamsville South
2020
448 19:07.30
South Jefferson
2020
449 19:07.39
Lancaster
2019
450 19:07.84
Wilson (Sec 6)
2021
451 19:07.90
Somers
2020
451 19:07.90
John Jay - East Fishkill
2020
453 19:07.94
Hamburg
2021
454 19:08.30
John Jay - East Fishkill
2019
455 19:08.49
Clarence
2021
456 19:08.80
Indian River
2021
457 19:09.10
Jamesville-Dewitt (JD)
2022
458 19:09.40
Irvington
2020
459 19:09.69
Williamsville South
2022
460 19:09.80
John Jay - East Fishkill
2020
461 19:10.30
Hackley School
2021
462 19:11.00
Pawling High School
2020
463 19:11.30
Baldwinsville
2019
464 19:11.46
Pine Bush
2020
465 19:12.00
Beaver River
2019
466 19:12.40
Corcoran
2019
467 19:12.44
Kenmore West
2021
468 19:12.70
East Syracuse-Minoa (ESM)
2021
469 19:12.90
Nanuet
2021
469 19:12.90
Arlington
2019
471 19:13.08
Allegany-Limestone
2022
472 19:13.40
Auburn
2020
472 19:13.40
Honeoye Falls-Lima (HFL)
2020
474 19:13.81
Jamestown
2021
475 19:14.00
Jordan-Elbridge
2019
476 19:14.60
Central Valley Academy
2020
477 19:14.70
John Jay - East Fishkill
2020
478 19:14.94
Pioneer
2021
479 19:15.00
Midlakes
2020
480 19:15.10
Arlington
2021
481 19:15.20
Marcellus
2019
481 19:15.20
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (VVS)
2021
483 19:15.42
Silver Creek
2019
484 19:15.50
Elmira Express
2020
485 19:16.00
Fox Lane
2020
485 19:16.00
Liverpool
2022
487 19:16.60
John Jay - East Fishkill
2021
488 19:16.70
Somers
2021
489 19:17.30
Elmira Express
2021
490 19:17.40
Liverpool
2019
491 19:17.50
St. Mary's (Lancaster)
2020
492 19:17.51
West Seneca West
2019
493 19:17.90
New Hartford
2019
494 19:18.10
New Hartford
2019
495 19:18.30
New Hartford
2019
496 19:18.60
West Seneca West
2021
497 19:18.85
Allegany-Limestone
2022
498 19:19.00
St. Joseph Collegiate Institute
0
499 19:19.10
New York Mills
2019
499 19:19.10
Honeoye Falls-Lima (HFL)
2021




Comments