Fastest Returning 5K's From Girls Class B

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

While relatively trivial in XC, we still can get a nice gauge of the fastest 5K's run by our top returners in Class B.  See who had some serious wheels last Fall.

5,000 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 16:45.45
Shoreham-Wading River
2018
2 17:47.57
Our Lady of Lourdes
2018
3 17:58.00
Canton
2018
4 18:08.70
Irondequoit
2018
5 18:22.00
Pearl River
2023
6 18:34.00
Camden
2022
7 18:36.00
Maine-Endwell
2019
8 18:37.00
Canton
2019
9 18:40.40
John Jay - Cross River
2019
10 18:40.70
Pittsford Sutherland
2018
11 18:46.90
Mt. Sinai
2018
12 18:48.65
Rye
2019
13 18:53.00
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
2019
14 18:53.27
Harborfields
2019
15 18:53.57
Manhasset
2021
16 18:54.00
Canton
2020
17 18:54.54
East Aurora
2018
18 18:56.55
Great Neck North
2018
19 18:56.90
Pittsford Sutherland
2019
20 19:01.66
Queensbury
2018
21 19:04.70
Mt. Sinai
2020
22 19:10.00
Amsterdam
2018
22 19:10.00
Franklin Academy
2018
24 19:12.92
Williamsville South
2018
25 19:13.00
Canandaigua
2019
26 19:17.74
Brewster
2019
27 19:19.01
Red Hook
2019
28 19:19.91
East Aurora
2022
29 19:22.00
Canton
2019
30 19:24.00
Cornwall
2019
31 19:25.60
Canandaigua
2019
32 19:26.50
East Aurora
2020
33 19:28.36
South Side
2020
34 19:28.68
Manhasset
2019
35 19:34.00
Mohonasen
2020
36 19:34.20
John Jay - Cross River
2019
37 19:34.50
Canandaigua
2020
38 19:35.78
Brewster
2021
39 19:36.79
East Aurora
2020
40 19:39.14
Miller Place
2020
41 19:39.60
Camden
2020
42 19:40.40
Pioneer
2018
42 19:40.40
New Paltz HS
2018
44 19:41.26
Nanuet
2019
45 19:42.00
Canton
2019
46 19:42.26
Brewster
2020
47 19:43.80
Cornwall
2018
48 19:44.26
Saugerties
2019
49 19:44.32
Williamsville South
2018
50 19:45.00
Beekmantown
2019
51 19:47.28
South Side
2020
52 19:48.00
Pittsford-Mendon
2019
53 19:48.40
Byram Hills
2021
54 19:48.50
Tappan Zee
2019
55 19:49.10
Cold Spring Harbor
2020
56 19:49.18
Manhasset
2018
57 19:49.41
Miller Place
2019
58 19:50.10
Aquinas Institute
2019
59 19:51.22
West Seneca West
2019
60 19:51.70
Westhill-Ludden
2019
61 19:52.00
Goshen
2019
62 19:52.65
Manhasset
2018
63 19:52.75
West Seneca West
2019
64 19:53.00
Queensbury
2018
65 19:53.90
Wayne Central
2020
66 19:54.40
John Jay - Cross River
2021
67 19:54.58
Monticello
2019
68 19:55.65
Shoreham-Wading River
2020
69 19:56.00
Mohonasen
2019
69 19:56.00
Canton
2018
69 19:56.00
Spencerport
2019
72 19:56.19
Shoreham-Wading River
2020
73 19:57.00
Westhill-Ludden
2020
74 19:57.08
Manhasset
2018
75 19:58.00
John Jay - Cross River
2019
76 19:58.34
New Paltz HS
2019
77 19:58.50
Jamesville-Dewitt (JD)
2019
78 19:58.60
Bayport-Blue Point
2019
79 19:59.00
Our Lady of Mercy
2019
80 20:01.00
Peru
2021
81 20:02.00
Pearl River
2021
82 20:02.20
Honeoye Falls-Lima (HFL)
2018
83 20:02.79
Lynbrook
2020
84 20:03.00
Cornwall
2018
85 20:03.30
Mt. Sinai
2021
86 20:03.99
Hamburg
2019
87 20:05.52
Lewiston-Porter
2020
88 20:05.84
Shoreham-Wading River
2019
89 20:06.60
Maine-Endwell
2021
90 20:07.00
Pearl River
2018
90 20:07.00
Queensbury
2018
90 20:07.00
Canton
2020
93 20:07.31
East Aurora
2018
94 20:07.70
West Seneca West
2020
94 20:07.70
Johnson City
2018
96 20:07.91
Emma Willard
2020
97 20:08.00
Peru
2019
98 20:08.81
East Aurora
2019
99 20:08.90
Westhill-Ludden
2019
100 20:09.61
Sayville
2019
Comments